Skip to main content

Data protection


Data protection:

According to Art. 13 & 14 DSGVO we are obliged to inform you which personal data we process. Responsible for data processing: Relieve Handels OG Steinbiergasse 5 9020 Klagenfurt info@relieveclothing.com

No data protection officer has been appointed, as this is not required by law.

1. categories of data subjects:

Visitors and customers of our website and online shops.

2. purpose of the data processing:

The data you provide is necessary for the fulfilment of the contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. Without this data, we cannot conclude or fulfil the contract with you. Accordingly, no order can be placed in our online shop without your data.

3. the type of data which are processed

We process the personal data that we receive or collect in the course of the customer relationship. Personal data includes in particular your personal details (e.g. name, address, contact details, date of birth, delivery and shipping address), data which we receive in the course of payment and the offers which you make use of in our online shop (e.g. your purchased products). Personal data is information about factual or personal circumstances of a specific or identifiable natural person. This includes, for example, your name, your telephone number, your address and all inventory data that you provide to us during registration and when creating your customer account.

3.1 Collection, processing and use of your personal data

We collect, store and process your data for the entire processing of your purchase, including any subsequent warranties, for our services, technical administration, our own marketing purposes and for the prevention of crime and fraud. Your personal data will only be disclosed to third parties to the extent permitted by law, including for the purposes of contract processing or billing, for marketing purposes or if you have given your prior consent. In the context of order processing, for example, the service providers we use (such as carriers, logisticians, banks) receive the necessary data for order and order processing. The data passed on in this way may only be used by our service providers to fulfil their task.

3.2 Use of your data for advertising purposes

In addition to processing your data to process your purchase from Relieve Handels OG, we also use your data for the following purposes: to permanently improve your shopping experience and to make it customer-friendly and individual for you; to communicate with you about your orders, as well as about certain products or marketing campaigns; and to recommend products or services that might interest you. We use existing information for this purpose, such as confirmations of receipt and reading of e-mails, information about the terminal device you are using, your connection to the Internet, operating system and platform, date and time of your visit to the homepage, or products you have viewed, as well as information we have received from you (including automatically transmitted or generated information). We also use your order history. You can object to the use of your personal data for advertising purposes at any time, either in whole or in part, without incurring any costs other than the transmission costs according to the basic rates. If you wish to change your data or object to individual measures, please send us an e-mail to info@relieveclothing.com.

3.2.1 Newsletter

To send the newsletter, we use the e-mail address you provide and require your confirmation that you, as the owner of the e-mail address, agree to receive it. If you do not wish to receive a newsletter from us at a later date, you can object to this at any time. Please send us an email to info@relieveclothing.com or unsubscribe via the unsubscribe link in each newsletter.

4. cooperation with processors and third parties

If, in the course of our processing, we disclose data to other persons and companies (processors or third parties), transmit it to them or otherwise grant them access to the data, this will only be done on the basis of a legal permission (e.g. if a transmission of the data to third parties, such as to payment service providers, is necessary for the performance of the contract pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO), you have consented, a legal obligation provides for this or on the basis of our legitimate interests (e.g. when using agents, web hosts, etc.). If we commission third parties with the processing of data on the basis of a so-called "order processing contract", this is done on the basis of Art. 28 DSGVO.

4.1 Hosting by Shopify:

The hosting services used by us serve to provide the following services: Infrastructure and platform services, computing capacity, storage space and database services, security services and technical maintenance services, which we use for the purpose of operating this online offer. In doing so, we, or our hosting provider, process inventory data, contact data, content data, contract data, usage data, meta data and communication data of customers, interested parties and visitors of this online offer on the basis of our legitimate interests in an efficient and secure provision of this online offer pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO in conjunction with Art. 28 DSGVO (conclusion of a contract). Art. 28 DSGVO (conclusion of order processing agreement). We use Shopify: Shopify International Limited 2nd Floor 1-2 Victoria BuildingsHaddington RoadDublin 4, D04 XN32 Ireland https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy

4.2 External payment service providers

We use external payment service providers through whose platforms users and we can make payment transactions. Paypal(https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full), Klarna(https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/), Paymill(https://www.paymill.com/de/datenschutz/)

In the context of the fulfilment of contracts, we use the payment service providers on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. DSGVO. Furthermore, we use external payment service providers on the basis of our legitimate interests pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. DSGVO in order to offer our users effective and secure payment options. The data processed by the payment service providers includes inventory data, such as name, contact data and address, bank data, such as account numbers or credit card numbers, passwords, TANs and checksums, as well as contract, total and recipient-related information. The details are required to carry out the transactions. However, the data entered is only processed by the payment service providers and stored with them. I.e. we do not receive any account or credit card-related information, but only information with confirmation or negative information of the payment. Under certain circumstances, the data may be transmitted by the payment service providers to credit information agencies. The purpose of this transmission is to check identity and creditworthiness. In this regard, we refer to the terms and conditions and data protection information of the payment service providers. The terms and conditions and data protection notices of the respective payment service providers apply to payment transactions and can be accessed on the respective websites or transaction applications. We also refer to these for further information and the assertion of revocation, information and other data subject rights.

5. cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your end device with the help of the browser. We use cookies to make our website user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. They enable us to recognise your browser on your next visit. If you do not wish this, you can set your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of our website may be limited.

6. google:

Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

6.1 Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies". The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can object to the collection of data by using a Google browser plug-in. The plug-in can be downloaded from the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. We have concluded a corresponding contract with the provider for commissioned data processing. Your IP address is recorded, but immediately pseudonymised by deleting the last 8 bits. This means that only a rough localisation is possible. The data processing is carried out on the basis of the legal provisions of § 96 para 3 TKG as well as Art 6 para 1 lit f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO. Our concern in terms of the DSGVO (legitimate interest) is the improvement of our offer and our website. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymised.

6.2 Google Adsense

This website uses Google AdSense, an advertising integration service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google AdSense uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. Google AdSense also uses so-called web beacons (invisible graphics). Through these web beacons, information such as visitor traffic on these pages can be analysed. The information generated by cookies and web beacons about the use of this website (including your IP address) and delivery of advertising formats will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. This information may be passed on by Google to contractual partners of Google. However, Google will not merge your IP address with other data stored by you. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated

6.3 Google Fonts

We integrate the fonts ("Google Fonts") from Google. Opt-out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

6.4 reCAPTCHA

To protect your enquiries via Internet form, we use the reCAPTCHA service of the company Google Inc. (Google). The query serves to distinguish whether the input is made by a human being or improperly by automated, machine processing. The query includes the sending of the IP address and possibly other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service to Google. For this purpose, your input is transmitted to Google and further used there. However, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of reCaptcha will not be merged with other Google data. The deviating data protection regulations of the Google company apply to this data. You can find more information on Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

7. Facebook:

We use Facebook services in our online shop Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

7.1 Conversion measurement with the visitor action pixel from Facebook

With your consent, we use the "visitor action pixel" of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook") within our website. With its help, we can track the actions of users after they have seen or clicked on a Facebook ad. This allows us to track the effectiveness of Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes. The data collected in this way is anonymous to us, which means that we do not see the personal data of individual users. However, this data is stored and processed by Facebook, which we will inform you about according to our level of knowledge. Facebook may link this data to your Facebook account and also use it for its own advertising purposes, in accordance with Facebook's data usage policy https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/. You may allow Facebook and its partners to serve ads on and off Facebook. A cookie may also be stored on your computer for these purposes. This consent may only be given by users over the age of 13. If you are younger, please ask your parent or guardian for advice. Facebook is certified under the Privacy Shield agreement and thereby offers a guarantee of compliance with European data protection law(https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active). You can object to the collection by the Facebook pixel and use of your data to display Facebook ads. In order to set which types of advertisements are displayed to you within Facebook, you can visit the page set up by Facebook and follow the instructions there regarding the settings for usage-based advertising: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads. The settings are platform-independent, i.e. they are applied to all devices, such as desktop computers or mobile devices.

7.2 Facebook Custom Audiences

We use the remarketing function "Custom Audiences" of Facebook Inc. When you visit our website, a connection is established between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook thereby receives the information that our website has been visited from your IP address. If you are a Facebook member, Facebook can link this information to your Facebook profile - provided you have not objected to this in the privacy settings of your Facebook profile - and use it for the targeted display of Facebook Ads. Detailed information on the collection and use of your data by Facebook and your rights and options in this regard can be found in Facebook's privacy policy at the URL https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

8. contacting

When contacting us (e.g. by contact form, e-mail, telephone or via social media), the user's details are processed for the purpose of handling the contact request and its processing pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. b) DSGVO. The user's details may be stored in a customer relationship management system ("CRM system") or comparable enquiry organisation. We delete the enquiries if they are no longer necessary. We review the necessity every two years; furthermore, the legal archiving obligations apply.

9. deletion of personal data

Personal data will only be stored by us for as long as the purpose of use requires or we are legally obliged to store it. We will then delete the data.

10. data security

We have taken extensive technical and operational safeguards to protect your data. Our security procedures are regularly reviewed and adapted to technological progress.

11. of your rights

You are generally entitled to the rights of information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or that your data protection rights have been violated in any other way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority. (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

12. how long will my data be stored?

We process your personal data, as far as necessary, for the duration of the entire contractual relationship (from the initiation and processing to the termination of the contract) as well as beyond that in accordance with the statutory storage and documentation obligations, which result from the General Civil Code (ABGB) and the Federal Fiscal Code (BAO), among others.

13. questions on data protection and the right of withdrawal

According to the Data Protection Act, you have a right to free information about your stored data. If you have any questions about this privacy policy, or if you would like to complete, amend, correct, restrict or delete your data, please contact Relieve Handels OG Steinbiergasse 5 9020 Klagenfurt, Austria

info@relieveclothing.com

Status September 2020

Relieve Handels OG

Your Cart

Your cart is currently empty.
Click here to continue shopping.
Thanks for contacting us! We'll get back to you shortly. Thanks for subscribing Thanks! We will notify you when it becomes available! The max number of items have already been added There is only one item left to add to the cart There are only [num_items] items left to add to the cart